flagflag  If you want to see English page, please click "English" Button at Left.

Money Server for Opensim 0.7.5

  • このフォーラムに新しいトピックを立てることはできません
  • このフォーラムではゲスト投稿が禁止されています
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 .2 .3 .4 .5 .6 .7 .8 .9 .10 .11 | 投稿日時 2012-12-15 10:23
bibuccia  Just popping in   投稿数: 6
Hello. I have tried the new release of money server with the last master versions of Opensim (0.7.5 dev), but i am having a seriuos issue. Money server starts, where I launch the region, money module results enabled, but when avatar logs in the region, there is not any request of login in the money server, so avatar is not registered on it, and money doesn't work. I am not able to understand what it is happening. Money worked always well.
投票数:65 平均点:5.08
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2012-12-15 10:37 | 最終変更
iseki  Home away from home   投稿数: 1581
Hello.

What version of Money Server do you use?

Money Server v0.7.3 (for OpenSim-0.7.3/0.7.4) does not work in OpenSim 0.7.5Dev

Please use "latest dev version” of Money Server (Money Server 0.7.5Dev).
As OpenSim 0.7.5Dev is development version, Money Server v0.7.5 does not release yet.
It is subversion Repository.
svn co http://www.nsl.tuis.ac.jp/svn/opensim/op​ensim.currency/trunk opensim.currency

If you are using "latest dev version (Money Server 0.7.5Dev)", please teach me.
If it is so, possibly the composition of OpenSim was changed.

Thanks.
投票数:52 平均点:3.65
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2012-12-15 10:47
bibuccia  Just popping in   投稿数: 6
Thank you for your reply Iseki. Yes I am using the 0.7.5 dev of opensim with the new code of money server. I have built the dll and exe by using nant by myself. Money server starts and it doesn't give error, when i start the region, i get the log that the money server is enabled, but when avatar logs into the region, i don't get any message from Money Module in the region console, avatar is not registered and its balance is 0 (even if it has credit). I am running the robust, the money server and the region on windows server 2008 64bit... with the other last versions money worked well.
投票数:84 平均点:5.71
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2012-12-15 10:57
iseki  Home away from home   投稿数: 1581
Thank you for your reply

I will check it. Please wait a little.
投票数:60 平均点:4.17
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2012-12-15 12:40 | 最終変更
iseki  Home away from home   投稿数: 1581
Hi,

In my environment, Money Server works normally at latest OpenSim 0.7.5Dev (r/21438).

There is a one cause that I think.

If you used previous Money Server 0.7.3, please delete bin/OpenSim.Forge.Currency.dll
Sorry, I changed dll name from OpenSim.Forge.Currency.dll to OpenSim.Modules.Currency.dll
The reason is in order to maintain compatibility with other modules

If you use Money Server for the first time, possibly a configuration file may be wrong.
Please show me your configuration in the possible range.

Thanks.
投票数:81 平均点:4.57
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2012-12-16 9:08
bibuccia  Just popping in   投稿数: 6
I have done another enviroment, in another box with the same features of the one where I am running my opensim. In this second enviroment, money is working well, while in the other it is continuing to not work. Of course I have deleted the Opensim.Forge.currency.dll and as I told you yesterday I had always working well money in my opensim. Anyway... I was thinking that it could be a bad building of the dlls, probably sometimes they work and sometimes not. I wanted to know if it is possibile to get them from you, so i can try with them, because really, I am becoming crazy trying to understand where the mistake is.
投票数:69 平均点:5.07
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2013-1-10 22:10
Luisillo  Just can't stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
I've had the same problem in Windows7, and is aleatory but I have not in XP or Linux.

Windows7
I tried to play it in various ways:
1: I compile from source and create 1 region and seem is well. Money module work fine.
2 copy and paste this region 10 times and change in /Regions/region1,2.3.... the name uuid and port from 9000 to 9010. In opensim.ini for region only modify http port from 9000 to 9010.

Incredibly.... 3 regions work fine, 7 bad.

Linux i do the same copy all in 10 folders...regions, ports, ini... all fine.
XP the same copy and paste, changes in regions ports ... all fine

In console when module work fine "show modules" say:

New Region Module (Shared): DTLNSLMoneyModule

When dont work say:

New Region Module (Shared): BetaGridLikeMoneyModule

I'm crazy with this, because (aparently) there is no change between the two regions, only the port, the name and uuid of the region

Regards,
Luisillo
投票数:93 平均点:3.76
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-10 22:14
Luisillo  Just can't stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
Other issue is when take pictures (photo) or creating a group, the money go to receiver: 00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000@0.0.0.0 and not to the uuid of banker avatar.

Regards,
Luisillo
投票数:65 平均点:3.08
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-10 22:22
Luisillo  Just can't stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
Im sorry may be need more information about enviroment:
Tested on:
Windows 7 pro 64. Microsoft.NET Framework v4.0.30319
Linux Centos 64, Mono JIT compiler version 2.8 (tarball Sun May 22 14:09:45 CEST 2011)
XP Pro 32 Microsoft.NET Framework v3.5
Regards,
Luisillo
投票数:183 平均点:1.42
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-11 8:07
Luisillo  Just can't stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
First of all.. im not crazy.


I know that what I say sounds crazy. But I've replicated 38 times. And now i have working my 18 regions in grid with money module succefully.

I'm talking about i do the test on Windows 7 pro 64. Microsoft.NET Framework v4.0.30319 Grid and 18 regions, I compile only one... and copy paste 18 times. Rename folders with name or regions... and here is the problem.

I Do not change anything ... just rename the folder that contains the full compiled opensim with all modules.

Accidentally I change name of a folder in a región where module dont load ... and work!:

If the folder containing the opensim is called "/ 3 HUELVA" does not load the module.
Tests with different folder names ... (yeah yeah .. i know.. I said I'm not crazy)
c:/3 HUELVA ... fail
c:/3huelva work
c:/3 h u e l v a (with spaces) fail
c:/9 SOLARIA fail
c:/9SOLARIA fail
c:/9 S O L A R I A (spaces) work
c:/13 Egipto fail
c:/13 E G I P T O (with spaces) fail
c:/ 13 EG I P T O (no inter espace "e" and "g") work.

yes! ... is crazy! ... but is.

I think can be some of the path to the files or .. some lost byte... I can not understand it. I dont know.

Money Server Module is well and work fine... after renaming folders, without touch any configuration file, I have 18 regions in grid working with money module.

Regards,
Luisillo
投票数:67 平均点:4.33
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-11 21:46
Luisillo  Just can't stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
Today confirm the problem about name of folder for load or not load the module.

Testing on Windows XP pro SP3.
I compile one region only ... start and work fine.
stop region.
Copy and paste 18 times.
resulting 8 load money module and the other 10 not.

Now I only change name folder where the opensim is
sample:
c:\11 INDICO\ ... fail silenty loading module. Start without problem.. but have not the module.
I rename at:
c:\11 IN DICO\ (separated 11<blank>IN<blank>DICO) AND WORK CORRECTLY MODULE IS LOADED!

Regards
投票数:53 平均点:3.40
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-14 6:50
ludirois  Just popping in   投稿数: 10
I get error from banker avatar "unable to autenticate" also when try to buy land is samething what i miss now please help! When click on website point to helper folder correct and got a blank page, but right now also when crossing regions dont get any errors balance is updated correctly!!!!!
投票数:82 平均点:5.49
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2013-1-14 7:51
ludirois  Just popping in   投稿数: 10
This is my config for now:
Operating System : Linux D
Server : Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
User Agent : Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Ubuntu; Linux x86_64; rv:18.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/18.0
PHP Version : 5.3.10-1ubuntu3.4
MYSQL Version : 5.5.28-0ubuntu0.12.04.3
投票数:51 平均点:5.10
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-14 9:44
ludirois  Just popping in   投稿数: 10
just downgrade with php 5.2 but still get the problem "unable to autenticate"

PHP Version : 5.2.10-2ubuntu6
MYSQL Version : 5.5.28-0ubuntu0.12.04.3
投票数:58 平均点:4.31
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-14 16:44
iseki  Home away from home   投稿数: 1581
Hi ludirois,

Thank you for your reports.

I finished the update of Rinions for speech recognition.
I am concentrating on the last test of that now.

I will test the our module at OpenSim-0.7.5 from tomorrow.

Thanks.
投票数:78 平均点:3.72
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-15 18:58
ludirois  Just popping in   投稿数: 10
Only i can say now lets fingers crossed you are doing a perfect job hope all issue now will be resolved!!!!!
投票数:75 平均点:5.07
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿.1 | 投稿日時 2013-1-17 3:18
rjs  Just popping in   投稿数: 17
One of the issues I'm having with this module/opensim is that nant is not working with newer revs of mono. Now xbuild (newer mcs) is being used and the source code for the module is not allowing xbuild for the compilation. Tried the latest nant with the same compiling errors.

rjs
投票数:73 平均点:4.38
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-17 9:36
iseki  Home away from home   投稿数: 1581
Since I do not know well about xbuild, I will study it.
投票数:73 平均点:4.52
前の投稿 - 次の投稿 | 親投稿 - 子投稿なし | 投稿日時 2013-1-27 19:07
Luisillo  Just can&#039;t stay away 居住地: Spain  投稿数: 80
in linux centos with PHP 5.4.10 no problem working ok
Regards,
投票数:50 平均点:6.00

  条件検索へ


サイト内 検索

ログイン

ユーザー名:

パスワード:


パスワード紛失
新規登録

サブ メニュー

ミニカレンダー

前月2024年 5月翌月
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
<今日>

オンライン状況

31 人のユーザが現在オンラインです。 (1 人のユーザが Forum を参照しています。)

登録ユーザ: 0
ゲスト: 31

もっと...

アクセスカウンタ

今日 : 1528152815281528
昨日 : 7844784478447844
総計 : 2368539223685392236853922368539223685392236853922368539223685392
Powered by XOOPS Cube 2.1© 2001-2006 XOOPS Cube Project
Design by XoopsDesign.com